MANAGER11
    EN
    EnglishPortuguêsEspañolFrançaisDeutschItalianoPolskiРусскийTürkçeالعربيةAll languages
    Play free
    1. Clubs
    2. /City League (Africa)
    3. /Takoradi

    Takoradi FC

    Takoradi play in City League (Africa) (tier 9) on Manager11, a free browser football manager game. The club currently has no manager, so it can be claimed and managed for free.

    Stadium
    Not named
    Capacity
    1,500
    Founded
    1900
    Squad
    31 players

    Season 193 record

    2nd in City League (Africa): played 8, won 5, drawn 1, lost 2. 14 scored, 8 conceded, 16 points.

    Recent results

    Manager11 is a free online football manager game. Browse every club and every league, read live from the game.

    FeaturesClubsLeaguesAbout and pressHow it worksFAQFree Football ManagerOnline Soccer ManagerFree manager gamesFootball manager appHattrick alternativeTop Eleven alternativeFootball Manager alternativeOSM alternativeWhat is ESMSInstagramFacebookDiscordAll languagesCreate a free account

    Get the app

    Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

    Free for iPhone, iPad and Android. The same account works in the app and in any browser.

    HomeScoreAwayComp
    Thiès2-1TakoradiLeague
    Timișoara0-3TakoradiCup
    Takoradi3-1LoméLeague
    Warri0-0TakoradiLeague
    Mytilene0-2TakoradiLeague
    Takoradi0-5Mount GambierCup

    Squad (31)

    PlayerPosAgeRating
    Dominik KrychowiakGK308.4
    Cristian LozanoGK236.1
    Hovhannes DanielyanDEF2110.3
    Anton LorbekDEF298.5
    Nabeel HassanDEF257.7
    Hans HolstDEF307.6
    Misagh WoodsDEF286.9
    Maxi AcuñaDEF216.9
    Lerby YusufDEF286.8
    Reneilwe SinghDEF326.1
    Wasim SarkarDEF196.0
    Kurniawan PermanaDEF295.2
    Enes EngelMID2710.1
    Andile ZumaMID318.6
    Nurlan UmbetovMID268.5
    Wahib Al-GharbaniMID256.9
    Jonas SchmidMID256.9
    Mark AshfordMID336.8
    Eric NjitapMID236.1
    Ethan BarnardMID216.0
    Kyu-Jong JaeMID235.1
    Dominic YondaniMID235.1
    Andres PumaMID312.8
    Ibrahim YanksonMID342.7
    Dhari Al-HajriFWD258.7
    James BarlowFWD298.5
    Jonas HanssonFWD287.7
    Cian O'NeillFWD326.7
    Michael BinyaFWD214.3
    William NsibambiFWD333.5
    Cenk DeğerFWD313.5

    City League (Africa) table

    #ClubPWDLGFGAPts
    1Kumasi8512171016
    2Takoradi851214816
    3Podgora843114815
    4Warri8422131014
    5Douala833271012
    6Maiduguri8323151711
    7Thiès8323131511
    8Cairo823316189
    9Lomé815211138
    10Ziguinchor82248108
    11Port Harcourt813412166
    12Mytilene81166114

    Takoradi is looking for a manager.

    Manager11 is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or card.

    Claim a club free
    Football manager app for Android and iPhone
    This page in other languages:
    • English
    • Português
    • Español
    • Français
    • Deutsch
    • Italiano
    • Polski
    • Русский
    • Türkçe
    • العربية
    • All languages