MANAGER11
    EN
    EnglishPortuguêsEspañolFrançaisDeutschItalianoPolskiРусскийTürkçeالعربيةAll languages
    Play free
    1. Clubs
    2. /Weekend League (Poland)
    3. /Żary

    Żary FC

    Żary play in Weekend League (Poland) (tier 14) on Manager11, a free browser football manager game. The club currently has no manager, so it can be claimed and managed for free.

    Stadium
    Not named
    Capacity
    1,500
    Founded
    1900
    Squad
    30 players

    Season 193 record

    8th in Weekend League (Poland): played 8, won 3, drawn 2, lost 3. 11 scored, 10 conceded, 11 points.

    Recent results

    Manager11 is a free online football manager game. Browse every club and every league, read live from the game.

    FeaturesClubsLeaguesAbout and pressHow it worksFAQFree Football ManagerOnline Soccer ManagerFree manager gamesFootball manager appHattrick alternativeTop Eleven alternativeFootball Manager alternativeOSM alternativeWhat is ESMSInstagramFacebookDiscordAll languagesCreate a free account

    Get the app

    Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

    Free for iPhone, iPad and Android. The same account works in the app and in any browser.

    HomeScoreAwayComp
    Athletic Poland Town2-1ŻaryLeague
    Żary1-1PolkowiceLeague
    Katowice1-2ŻaryLeague
    Jizan2-1ŻaryCup
    Żary0-2Central Poland WanderersLeague
    Żary0-1WrocławLeague

    Squad (30)

    PlayerPosAgeRating
    Jairo RomeroGK277.6
    Erik PeetersGK196.8
    David WireduGK284.3
    Jorge GonzalezGK162.2
    Everton PowellDEF327.7
    Bogdan AndrzejewskiDEF217.7
    Sam VokesDEF257.5
    Ignacio SilvaDEF246.8
    Dmytro MalinovskyDEF266.1
    Sotiris LazaridisDEF266.0
    Olzhas AkhmetovDEF185.3
    Tanvir FerdousDEF285.2
    Joonas LaaneDEF245.2
    Boubacar KagambégaDEF244.7
    Ryszard WolskiDEF183.8
    Kevin WellsDEF343.6
    Germán GuerreroDEF333.5
    Edward PawlakDEF172.7
    Elvin MustafayevMID319.5
    Jassim HassanMID316.7
    Jonathan KirbyMID346.1
    Nathan BlancMID245.1
    Gabriel FerreiraMID313.5
    Farrukh GafurovMID172.9
    Robbie ObafemiFWD276.7
    Taffarel MedeirosFWD225.9
    Alaa AbdulrahmanFWD275.9
    Peni VatunisoloFWD235.1
    Bronisław SzczepańskiFWD334.3
    Dainis LiepinsFWD173.5

    Weekend League (Poland) table

    #ClubPWDLGFGAPts
    1Livorno8512151216
    2Nowa Sól843110515
    3Athletic Poland Town8422121014
    4Pernik834120913
    5Piekary Śląskie834112813
    6Central Poland Wanderers8413131113
    7Wrocław833210612
    8Żary8323111011
    9Karpenisi83058209
    10Katowice82247118
    11Opole81169174
    12Polkowice80359173

    Żary is looking for a manager.

    Manager11 is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or card.

    Claim a club free
    Football manager app for Android and iPhone
    This page in other languages:
    • English
    • Português
    • Español
    • Français
    • Deutsch
    • Italiano
    • Polski
    • Русский
    • Türkçe
    • العربية
    • All languages