MANAGER11
    EN
    EnglishPortuguêsEspañolFrançaisDeutschItalianoPolskiРусскийTürkçeالعربيةAll languages
    Play free
    1. Clubs
    2. /Town League (Brazil)
    3. /Athens

    Athens FC

    Athens play in Town League (Brazil) (tier 12) on Manager11, a free browser football manager game. The club is managed by Edino.

    Stadium
    Not named
    Capacity
    250
    Founded
    1900
    Squad
    40 players

    Season 193 record

    4th in Town League (Brazil): played 9, won 3, drawn 4, lost 2. 17 scored, 15 conceded, 13 points.

    Recent results

    Manager11 is a free online football manager game. Browse every club and every league, read live from the game.

    FeaturesClubsLeaguesAbout and pressHow it worksFAQFree Football ManagerOnline Soccer ManagerFree manager gamesFootball manager appHattrick alternativeTop Eleven alternativeFootball Manager alternativeOSM alternativeWhat is ESMSInstagramFacebookDiscordAll languagesCreate a free account

    Get the app

    Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

    Free for iPhone, iPad and Android. The same account works in the app and in any browser.

    HomeScoreAwayComp
    Athens1-1LondrinaLeague
    Araruama1-4AthensLeague
    Athens3-3LübeckLeague
    Athens0-2ZakynthosCup
    Athens0-1RecifeLeague
    Campinas5-1AthensLeague

    Squad (40)

    PlayerPosAgeRating
    Mateo GarcíaGK195.9
    Juan MorenoGK255.9
    Gabriel EstevesGK184.5
    Théo MoraesGK182.7
    Pedro PortoDEF258.6
    Lutfi HammoudDEF308.5
    Benício PortoDEF257.8
    Pedro OvalleDEF216.9
    Leonardo GuimarãesDEF196.9
    Liam HamiltonDEF316.7
    Anthony JallahDEF286.6
    Enzo VargasDEF305.9
    Roman MatoušekDEF205.9
    Piotr MichalskiDEF265.2
    Mário Jorge CostaDEF315.1
    Anthony BentoDEF184.4
    Anicet FaeDEF173.7
    Murilo NunesDEF173.5
    Amir MoradiDEF153.5
    Navid HojjatiDEF283.4
    Abdulrahman SaleemMID299.9
    Abdulwahab Al-OmqiMID208.5
    Benjamin MoreiraMID237.6
    Raul RodríguezMID306.8
    Maicon AzevedoMID236.8
    Malcolm ElliotMID195.2
    Fadi MansourMID195.2
    Lotfi MathlouthiMID184.5
    Brahim SaadaneMID184.5
    Ronaldo DominguesMID173.6
    Anatolij PetrenkoMID313.5
    Edmundo AguiarMID173.5
    Pongsakorn SaengthongMID332.8
    Robert TumwesigyeFWD3010.2
    Yousef JafariFWD239.5
    Rodrigo JesusFWD217.7
    Dunga FreitasFWD306.9
    Thiago PintoFWD225.1
    Otávio OliveiraFWD184.4
    Tahir MalikFWD184.3

    Town League (Brazil) table

    #ClubPWDLGFGAPts
    1Santo André9621201020
    2Londrina945015817
    3Recife934211713
    4Athens9342171513
    5Resende9261151212
    6Campinas9333141312
    7Cariacica9333121112
    8Lübeck9333151812
    9Araruama9324111311
    10Cabo de Santo Agostinho914410177
    11Elche90639156
    12São Bernardo do Campo91264145

    Take on Edino and the rest of Town League (Brazil).

    Manager11 is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or card.

    Claim a club free
    Football manager app for Android and iPhone
    This page in other languages:
    • English
    • Português
    • Español
    • Français
    • Deutsch
    • Italiano
    • Polski
    • Русский
    • Türkçe
    • العربية
    • All languages