MANAGER11
    EN
    EnglishPortuguêsEspañolFrançaisDeutschItalianoPolskiРусскийTürkçeالعربيةAll languages
    Play free
    1. Clubs
    2. /District League (Asia)
    3. /Basra

    Basra FC

    Basra play in District League (Asia) (tier 11) on Manager11, a free browser football manager game. The club currently has no manager, so it can be claimed and managed for free.

    Stadium
    Not named
    Capacity
    250
    Founded
    1900
    Squad
    30 players

    Season 193 record

    6th in District League (Asia): played 7, won 2, drawn 4, lost 1. 9 scored, 6 conceded, 10 points.

    Recent results

    Manager11 is a free online football manager game. Browse every club and every league, read live from the game.

    FeaturesClubsLeaguesAbout and pressHow it worksFAQFree Football ManagerOnline Soccer ManagerFree manager gamesFootball manager appHattrick alternativeTop Eleven alternativeFootball Manager alternativeOSM alternativeWhat is ESMSInstagramFacebookDiscordAll languagesCreate a free account

    Get the app

    Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

    Free for iPhone, iPad and Android. The same account works in the app and in any browser.

    HomeScoreAwayComp
    Yokohama1-1BasraLeague
    Joinville2-0BasraCup
    Basra2-2MandalayLeague
    Lahore0-2BasraLeague
    Basra0-0ShenzhenLeague
    Taiping0-3BasraLeague

    Squad (30)

    PlayerPosAgeRating
    Guohua ShaoGK269.3
    Sotiris LeonidouGK276.9
    Zico TavaresGK326.0
    Timur GerasimovDEF217.7
    Andrija PokrajacDEF297.7
    Sufyan HamawiDEF296.8
    Filipe KrishnaDEF276.7
    Óscar HidalgoDEF206.7
    Malakai CavubatiDEF276.0
    Anucha WongsriDEF245.9
    Ladislau ConstantinDEF225.2
    Haibo XuDEF245.1
    Ivo RaudseppDEF264.3
    Said SahraouiDEF193.9
    Yazid IsmailDEF182.8
    Brian EdwardsDEF181.1
    Tao TangMID319.3
    Yandel ArévaloMID318.5
    Lamine CoulibalyMID317.7
    Hao VoMID307.5
    Tossaporn SingkhornMID216.8
    Bernard BonsuMID265.9
    Madi DuisenovMID255.1
    Chatchai NildangMID313.5
    Mayed MarwanMID163.0
    Igors RozitisFWD2110.1
    Yuma KimuraFWD276.9
    Aziz SharifiFWD196.0
    Leonardo CardozoFWD245.2
    Khalid Al-SuwaidiFWD195.1

    District League (Asia) table

    #ClubPWDLGFGAPts
    1Shenzhen751110316
    2Bangkok750214815
    3Yokohama742113714
    4Singapore741210713
    5Bamboo Forest Rovers7403121012
    6Basra72419610
    7Taiping7304599
    8Kobe7214887
    9Kidapawan7214497
    10Mandalay713310146
    11Lahore71246105
    12Phoenix City United711511214

    Basra is looking for a manager.

    Manager11 is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or card.

    Claim a club free
    Football manager app for Android and iPhone
    This page in other languages:
    • English
    • Português
    • Español
    • Français
    • Deutsch
    • Italiano
    • Polski
    • Русский
    • Türkçe
    • العربية
    • All languages