MANAGER11
    EN
    EnglishPortuguêsEspañolFrançaisDeutschItalianoPolskiРусскийTürkçeالعربيةAll languages
    Play free
    1. Clubs
    2. /National League (Argentina)
    3. /Resistencia

    Resistencia FC

    Resistencia play in National League (Argentina) (tier 8) on Manager11, a free browser football manager game. The club is managed by alejo.

    Stadium
    Not named
    Capacity
    1,200
    Founded
    1900
    Squad
    25 players

    Season 193 record

    10th in National League (Argentina): played 7, won 2, drawn 1, lost 4. 5 scored, 8 conceded, 7 points.

    Manager11 is a free online football manager game. Browse every club and every league, read live from the game.

    FeaturesClubsLeaguesAbout and pressHow it worksFAQFree Football ManagerOnline Soccer ManagerFree manager gamesFootball manager appHattrick alternativeTop Eleven alternativeFootball Manager alternativeOSM alternativeWhat is ESMSInstagramFacebookDiscordAll languagesCreate a free account

    Get the app

    Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

    Free for iPhone, iPad and Android. The same account works in the app and in any browser.

    Recent results

    HomeScoreAwayComp
    Cordillera FC0-1ResistenciaLeague
    Resistencia0-2General RocaLeague
    Justo Daract1-0ResistenciaLeague
    Northern Star Athletic1-0ResistenciaCup
    Resistencia3-2TunuyánLeague
    Resistencia1-1AzulLeague

    Squad (25)

    PlayerPosAgeRating
    Usman ZafarGK2910.1
    Roberto CavalcantiGK255.1
    Valentino PenaGK214.3
    Moon-sik AhnDEF2316.5
    Iwan BowenDEF2614.7
    Giuliano MontielDEF2711.1
    Magnús FinnssonDEF276.1
    Anthony FentonDEF245.9
    Nicolás CeballosDEF234.3
    Veselin YankovDEF323.5
    Erick OdhiamboDEF323.5
    Masoud FallahMID2511.1
    Rashid Al-SulaitiMID207.5
    Santiago RussoMID205.9
    Agustín MansillaMID265.9
    Rahim HosseiniMID335.1
    Wen DuanMID323.5
    Philippe YongoMID202.1
    Pádraic O'BrienFWD186.3
    Gabriel RaldesFWD215.1
    Ismail AdelFWD265.0
    Loc XuanFWD164.5
    Francis SianiFWD254.2
    Baptiste MeyerFWD343.5
    Vazha MikautadzeFWD333.5

    National League (Argentina) table

    #ClubPWDLGFGAPts
    1Llanura Dorada United760124618
    2Kalisz751115816
    3General Roca7412121013
    4Valle del Sol FC7412132013
    5Catamarca733111912
    6Azul7223998
    7Catriel7223688
    7Justo Daract7223688
    9Paraná7223578
    10Resistencia7214587
    11Cordillera FC71154104
    12Tunuyán71069163

    Take on alejo and the rest of National League (Argentina).

    Manager11 is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or card.

    Claim a club free
    Football manager app for Android and iPhone
    This page in other languages:
    • English
    • Português
    • Español
    • Français
    • Deutsch
    • Italiano
    • Polski
    • Русский
    • Türkçe
    • العربية
    • All languages