MANAGER11
    EN
    EnglishPortuguêsEspañolFrançaisDeutschItalianoPolskiРусскийTürkçeالعربيةAll languages
    Play free
    1. Clubs
    2. /Regional League (Argentina)
    3. /Río Grande

    Río Grande FC

    Río Grande play in Regional League (Argentina) (tier 10) on Manager11, a free browser football manager game. The club currently has no manager, so it can be claimed and managed for free.

    Stadium
    Not named
    Capacity
    1,500
    Founded
    1900
    Squad
    30 players

    Season 193 record

    9th in Regional League (Argentina): played 9, won 3, drawn 2, lost 4. 9 scored, 9 conceded, 11 points.

    Recent results

    Manager11 is a free online football manager game. Browse every club and every league, read live from the game.

    FeaturesClubsLeaguesAbout and pressHow it worksFAQFree Football ManagerOnline Soccer ManagerFree manager gamesFootball manager appHattrick alternativeTop Eleven alternativeFootball Manager alternativeOSM alternativeWhat is ESMSInstagramFacebookDiscordAll languagesCreate a free account

    Get the app

    Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

    Free for iPhone, iPad and Android. The same account works in the app and in any browser.

    HomeScoreAwayComp
    Río Grande1-4AndalgaláLeague
    Starogard Gdański2-2Río GrandeCup
    Ionian Coast FC0-0Río GrandeLeague
    Chios0-2Río GrandeCup
    Río Grande0-1PocitoLeague
    Rivadavia0-1Río GrandeLeague

    Squad (30)

    PlayerPosAgeRating
    Essa Al-BloushiGK277.7
    Hassan OnyangoGK277.7
    Efe ÖzkanDEF238.6
    Macsen HartsonDEF297.7
    Jesus DiazDEF207.7
    Luka KastelicDEF256.9
    Najib JemaaDEF206.7
    Oscar BatistaDEF316.0
    Stelios RoussosDEF175.3
    Yeon-woo KwakDEF194.7
    Eric WebbDEF284.3
    Mustafa Al-KhaibariDEF183.5
    Tarek HakimiMID319.3
    Cristian ParedesMID217.7
    James FlomoMID246.9
    Paulo Jorge BarrosMID246.9
    Sathian ChantipMID295.9
    Nikolay PenevMID255.2
    Sokol GjeciMID254.3
    Aleksandar OsmaniMID153.5
    Daniel ContrerasMID192.0
    Dani PardoFWD357.7
    Farid PopalFWD267.6
    Hen ShapiraFWD276.8
    Lancine YoniFWD226.7
    Patrekur KjartanssonFWD326.0
    Sultan TulegenovFWD165.3
    Nigel SamuelFWD225.2
    Quy NhatFWD205.1
    Ziad JaouadiFWD233.5

    Regional League (Argentina) table

    #ClubPWDLGFGAPts
    1Pocito963016221
    2San Martín9621151020
    3Sierra Blanca Athletic9513141416
    4Cipolletti9423131314
    5Mahboula941411913
    6Río Tercero9414111113
    7Rivadavia9405121312
    8El Calafate9324111011
    9Río Grande93249911
    10Giannitsa9315111710
    11Andalgalá920710206
    12Ionian Coast FC90547125

    Río Grande is looking for a manager.

    Manager11 is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or card.

    Claim a club free
    Football manager app for Android and iPhone
    This page in other languages:
    • English
    • Português
    • Español
    • Français
    • Deutsch
    • Italiano
    • Polski
    • Русский
    • Türkçe
    • العربية
    • All languages