MANAGER11
    EN
    EnglishPortuguêsEspañolFrançaisDeutschItalianoPolskiРусскийTürkçeالعربيةAll languages
    Play free
    1. Clubs
    2. /District League (Australia)
    3. /Broken Hill

    Broken Hill

    Broken Hill play in District League (Australia) (tier 11) on Manager11, a free browser football manager game. The club is managed by Action.

    Stadium
    Not named
    Capacity
    250
    Founded
    1900
    Squad
    35 players

    Season 193 record

    8th in District League (Australia): played 7, won 3, drawn 0, lost 4. 18 scored, 21 conceded, 9 points.

    Recent results

    Manager11 is a free online football manager game. Browse every club and every league, read live from the game.

    FeaturesClubsLeaguesAbout and pressHow it worksFAQFree Football ManagerOnline Soccer ManagerFree manager gamesFootball manager appHattrick alternativeTop Eleven alternativeFootball Manager alternativeOSM alternativeWhat is ESMSInstagramFacebookDiscordAll languagesCreate a free account

    Get the app

    Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

    Free for iPhone, iPad and Android. The same account works in the app and in any browser.

    HomeScoreAwayComp
    Broken Hill1-0ChersonissosCup
    Broken Hill1-3InnisfailLeague
    Petroșani2-4Broken HillCup
    Mazara del Vallo1-2Broken HillLeague
    Broken Hill2-4Glory Poland LionsLeague
    Busselton3-2Broken HillLeague

    Squad (35)

    PlayerPosAgeRating
    Connor HollingsworthGK295.1
    Obed NdombeGK173.7
    Glenn McLeishGK172.7
    Dean WilsonDEF308.5
    Brendan TempletonDEF156.1
    Predrag KovacDEF316.0
    Archie EllsworthDEF325.9
    Oscar WoodDEF185.3
    Oscar MacIntyreDEF174.4
    Callum MacQuarrieDEF164.3
    Felipe ParedesDEF184.3
    Dario CovicDEF173.7
    Mahmud TalukderDEF183.7
    Rashed Al-SalemDEF182.8
    Albert VilaMID3010.8
    Max ParkerMID289.4
    Jovan TrajanovMID248.6
    Cameron LongMID298.4
    Hazem TawfiqMID247.8
    Daniel RiddellMID287.8
    Connor WebbMID247.5
    Stijn SmitMID206.8
    Louis AckermannMID275.2
    Celyn RichardsMID184.5
    Firas NasserMID173.5
    Hugo WakefieldMID182.8
    Sion WilliamsMID172.8
    Serhiy IsmailyFWD257.7
    Hakim NgFWD287.0
    Theo OliveiraFWD186.1
    Mark LloydFWD155.2
    Khaled SamiFWD195.1
    Aiden ClaytonFWD184.4
    Flynn CarterFWD294.3
    Hariss GohFWD173.5

    District League (Australia) table

    #ClubPWDLGFGAPts
    1Innisfail761013319
    2Busselton7601271218
    3Kingsmere FC7511221116
    4Glory Poland Lions750217515
    5Adelaide Town7322111111
    6Konin73224611
    7Canberra Cosmos723210129
    8Broken Hill730418219
    9Mazara del Vallo71248155
    10Burnie711510204
    11Chichester70166141
    12Gladstone70165211

    Take on Action and the rest of District League (Australia).

    Manager11 is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or card.

    Claim a club free
    Football manager app for Android and iPhone
    This page in other languages:
    • English
    • Português
    • Español
    • Français
    • Deutsch
    • Italiano
    • Polski
    • Русский
    • Türkçe
    • العربية
    • All languages